A comprehensive plan really can't be "coordinated" in the meaning of the definition if different functional parts of the plan have conflicting planning time frames, 3. State statutes regarding public facilities planning, ORS 197.712(2)(e), requires a project list, which is not in the proposed amendments. The statute that sets the stage for public facility plans is ORS 197.712(2)(e). It provides: "A city or county shall develop and adopt a public facility plan for areas within an urban growth boundary containing a population greater than 2,500 persons, The public facility plan shall include rough cost estimates for public projects needed to provide sewer, water and transportation for the land uses contemplated in the comprehensive plan and land use regulations. Project timing and financing provisions of public facility plans shall not be considered land use decisions." It is worth noting that the statute anticipates a list of projects, The proposed amendments do not include a list of project.