Utilities are part of the city's overall plan. " , Staff Response: ORS 197.195(3)(c)(B) states: "IssUes shall be raised with sufficient specificity to enable the decision maker to respond to the issue;" In response to "utility provider's positions" staff is unsure of the context. If the context is to the entire site, SUB comments appear in the December 11th staff report (see Master Plim condition of approval #16).