Development Issues Meeting (SDC 5.7-120): A Development Issues Meeting (DIN() is required of all public agency and private landowner-initiated annexation applications. Finding: A Development Issues Meeting for the subject annexation request was held on April 28,2017. Conclusion: The requirement in SDC 5.7-120 is met, Annexation Initiation and Application Submittal (SDC 5.7-125): In accordance with SDC 5.7-125.B.2.b.i and ORS 222.170(1). an annexation application may be initiated by "more than half the owners of land in the territory, who also own more than half the land in the contiguous territory and of real propert) therein representing more than half the assessed alue of all real property in the contiguous territory consent in writing to the annexation of their land". Finding The property owner ho owns all of the land and real propert). and full assessed value of real property in the contiguous territory, has filed an application and petition requesting annexation to the City of Springfield(Attachment 3, Exhibit 13).