(3) As the term is used in ORS 244.020(5)(b)(F), a "not-for-profit corporation that is tax exempt under section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code and that receives less than five percent of its funding from for-profit organizations or entities" is determined to qualify as an eligible not- for-profit corporation meeting the 5% threshold by the information on the most recent tax return filed by the organization prior to the time the expenses