" - - Staff Response: The City follows the requirements of ORS 197.763 which are incorporated in SDC Section 5.2-100 regarding the conduct of public hearings. "20. Gary Karp and Rick Satre argued that the number of trips and thusly the traffic will be below the arbitrary alleged unprovided copies of traffic studies with the addition of 512+ homes and the constant . ATTACHMENT 1 -17 traffic due to one of America's largest major retailers. Yet Gary Karp and staff advocate major highway expansions to accumulate alleged non-existing rise in traffic. " Staff Response: ORS 197.195(3)(c)(B) states: "Issues shall be raised with sufficient specificity to enable the decision maker to respond to the issue;" It is unclear what Appellant Nick Shevchynski is raising regarding traffic, except that copies of the traffic studies in the record have always been available to the public.