According to the person in the city manager's office "they are all engineers. n Staff Response: The drainage issue has been addressed. See Master Plan conditions of approval #38, 40, 41, 42, and 48, which all pertain to drainage. "12. Written notice of the decision was not mailed. " Staff Response: The Notice of Decision was mailed on December 21, 2007. The appellant's name is on the mailing list. "13. There were about 56 additions made without equal opportunity for comment on all of them. n Staff Response: ATTACHMENT 1 - 16 ORS 197.195(3)( c)(B) states: "Issues shall be raised with sufficient specificity to enable the decision maker to respond to the issue;" The "56 additions" cited by Appellant Nick Shevchynski most-likely refer to the Master Plan conditions of approval in the December 11th Planning Commission staff report.