Fee Schedule Footnote (7) refers to an appeal of the Director's decision to the Planning Commission (Type III Appeal) and the fee is limited to $250.00. The footnote states: "This is the fee established by ORS 227.175. Council acknowledges that Neighborhood Associations shall not be charged a fee for an appeal. n However, this is an appeal of the Planning Commission's decision (Type IV Appeal). There is no fee limitation or fee waiver for Neighborhood Associations for this level of appeal. 4. THE 120 DAY REVIEW PERIOD AND WHETHER THE CITY COUNCILS PUBLIC HEARING IS ON THE RECORD OR DE NOVO ORS 227.178(1) states: ".. .the governing body of a city or its designee shall take final action on an application for a permit, limited land use decision or zone change, including resolution of all appeals under ORS 227. 180, within 120 days after the application is deemed complete. n SDC subsection 5.3-120'(0) provides as follows: "Review.