Fire protection is part of the city's overall plan and this was not even mentioned. " Staff Response: ATTACHMENT 1 -18 This issue does not address the criteria of approval or the conditions of approval. All specific questions regarding SUB infrastructure must be directed to the Springfield Utility Board. Appellant's issue: "24. This issue of traffic is one of being relative. Is not traffic rated by various levels? Which level is it now and what lev.el will it be? This is part of the city's overall plan and was never addressed. " Staff Response: ORS 197.195(3)( c)(B) states: "Issues shall be raised with sufficient specificity to enable the decision maker to respond to the issue;" Staff cannot respond to this issue because it is so vague.