" Staff Response: ORS 197.195(3)(c)(B) states: "Issues shall be raised with sufficient specificity to enable the decision maker to respond to the issue;" The "tearing up of perfectly good sidewalks, curbs, etc."" cited by Appellant Nick Shevchynskimost-likely refer to the reconstruction of these facilities caused by the required access lane. These issues will be addressed during the design of the access lane.